Oklahoma State University - Tulsa
Oklahoma State University - Tulsa

News Alert:

Engineering Design Challenge - 2011 Results

2011 Challenge Results

 

Elementary School

 

Air Boat Category

Participating Teams:

  • Cowgirl Power of Academy Central
  • Military Team of Academy Central
  • Six Sensational Stars of Mayo Demonstration
  • Cowboys of Roosevelt Engineers of Roosevelt
  • Math-Magicians of Zarrow International

 

Traditional Boat Category

Participating Teams:

  • Rough Riders of Roosevelt
  • Soldiers of Roosevelt
  • ZIS Eagles of Zarrow International

 

Middle School

 

Air Boat Category

Participating Teams:

  • Pacific Cherry of Byrd Middle School
  • All Stars of Hamilton Middle School
  • Santos of Hamilton Middle School
  • Flying Orange Ninjas of Jenks East Intermediate
  • Legit Pink Tacos of Jenks East Intermediate
  • Team Nike of Jenks East Intermediate
  • Trojan Flotilla of Jenks East Intermediate
  • Redskins of Union Focus 7th
  • Lightning of Victory Christian
  • Purple Lightning of Victory Christian
  • Your Mom of Victory Christian

 

Traditional Boat Category

Participating Teams:

  • Black Birds of Byrd Middle School
  • Fluffle Bubbles of Discovery School of Tulsa
  • Aerodynamic Spatulas of Jenks East Intermediate
  • Mixed of Union Focus 7th
  • Blitz of Union Gifted/Talented
  • Unimaginables of Union Gifted/Talented
  • Eagles of Discovery School of Tulsa
  • Beatles of Hamilton Middle School
  • The Magnificents of Hamilton Middle School
  • The Team with no Name of Jenks East Intermediate
  • Predators of Union Focus 7th
  • Union of Union Focus 7th
  • Black and Yellow of Victory Christian
  • Tigers of Victory Christian

 

Open Boat Category

  • 1st Place: Wildcats of Carver Middle School
  • 2nd Place: Lions of Hamilton Middle School
  • 3rd Place: Famous Falcons of Hamilton Middle School

Participating Teams:

  • Wildcats of Carver Middle School
  • Famous Falcons of Hamilton Middle School
  • Lions of Hamilton Middle School
  • Purple Ninjas of Union Gifted/Talented
  • T Watchmen of Union Gifted/Talented

 

High School

 

Air Boat Category

  • 1st Place: A-Team of Tulsa Engineering Academy
  • 2nd Place: Smash Racers of Jenks High School
  • 3rd Place: Raceables of Jenks High School

 

Traditional Boat Category

  • 1st Place: Team Hahn of Jenks Highs School
  • 2nd Place: Cowboys of Tulsa Engineering Academy

Other Participating Teams:

  • Hydro Thunder of Jenks High School
  • Purple Ninjas of Jenks High School
  • Reptillians of Jenks High School


OSU-Tulsa on Facebook OSU-Tulsa on Twitter OSU-Tulsa on Foursquare OSU-Tulsa on You Tube